Matéria Prima
Recomeçar|14 jan. 2023
Stanley Cowell, Minnie Riperton, Sylvia St. James, Idris Muhammad, The Heritage Orchestra, Gene Harris, Air, Bill Withers, Atlas, Kiefer, Marvin Holmes and Justice, Dexter Wansel, Boca Livre
Recomeçar|14 jan. 2023
Stanley Cowell, Minnie Riperton, Sylvia St. James, Idris Muhammad, The Heritage Orchestra, Gene Harris, Air, Bill Withers, Atlas, Kiefer, Marvin Holmes and Justice, Dexter Wansel, Boca Livre
Duração: 57min
Género: Música
Antena3
Start & Stop
Charlie Mithcell, Father’s Children, The Mystery Kindachi Band, Tony Gregory, 9th Creation, Aldorande, Asphalt Jungle, Sweet Thunder, Frankie Beverly’s Raw Soul, Roy Ayers Ubiquity, Bongo, Gary Bartz.
Pelas Margens
Furman & Johnson, Synthesis, Sinsuke Fujieda Group, Taj Mahal, Joyce, Papaya, Erick Cosaque, Village Choir, Finn Rees, Johnny Baker, Spaceark, Douglas & Lonero
Em construção
California Flight Project, Benitez and Nebula, John Heartsman & Circles, Winfield Parker, Coco & Ben, Spirits Rejoice, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Lonnie Liston Smith, Freddy Cole, Natural Essence, The Controllers, Nate Evans
E sem demoras …
The Headhunters, Donovan’s Druids, Keith Florence & The Associates, Michael Baller & Mike Baroty, Garden of Eden, Nobody’s Children, Kenny Mann, Father’s Children, David Axelrod, Walt Barr, Forest, Patti Shaw, Paul Horn.
And The Beat Goes On
Flashback, John Minnis, Jembaa Groove, Alli Ahvenlahti, Platina, Solaris, Al Johnson, Syreeta, Tony Williams, The Modern Jazz & Folk Ensemble, Clear feat. Lee Edwards.
Alinhados
Jan Hammer, Seawind, Third Stream, Ariel, Reggie Andrews & The Fellowship, Denise Kelly & Fame, Latimore, John Starr, The Ice Man’s Band, Belair, Samurai, Idris Muhammad.
O último desliga o amplificador
Skye, The rick Wilkins Orchestra, Romolo & Gianni Oddi, Natural Essence, Freda Payne, The Bam Jam Band, Ramsey Lewis, Willie Hutch, Astrology, The Rimshots, Bobby Glenn, The Organisation, Spunk.
Desígnio Soul
Jean Terrell, Breakwater, Yellowtail & Mark Murphy, Earth, Wind & Fire, Carl Davis & The Windy City Orchestra, Okyerema Asante, Art of Tones & Chatobaron, Boy Katindig, Boca Livre, George Duke, Sly & The Family Stone.
Elucidário
Maze, The Chi-Lites, Ronnie Foster, Bobbi Humphrey, Billy Parker’s Fourth World, Diggs Duke, Harold Mabern Trio, Lonnie Liston Smith, Wings of Light, Richard Davis, Lady Lee.
Sempre a considerar
Lonnie Liston Smith, Galaxy, William Stuckey, Pleasure, Ted Coleman Band, Analog Music Project, Jorge Dalto, Robert Montgomery, Morris, Mike Lundy, Quasar, AB’S.
Fundamentais
Tenório Jr, Pat Stalworth, The Topics, Montana, American Gypsy, Calvin B.Rhone, Energy MC2, Charles Earland, Prince, Brian Auger’s Oblivion Express, Dizzy Gillespie, Patrice Rushen.
My name is
Rhythm Makers, Alice Cohen & Fun City, Mighty Gents, Bill, Stan Ivory, Gaston, Marion Javius, Players, Madeleine Bell, Clarence Grant Orchestra, Family Affair, Energetics, Fifth Avenue, Patti Shaw, Curtis Mayfield.